Pukekohe A and P Showgrounds
Saturday 18th January 2014
Judge – James Simpson
CLASS 1 - HR Kidded Doe in milk under 3 years
1st |
Osment Loretta |
N58569H |
M & M Wilkins |
CLASS 2 - HR Kidded Doe in milk 3 and under 5 years
1st |
Greendale Zabila |
N57140H |
R & MD Greenough |
CLASS 3 - HR Kidded in milk 5 years & over
Nil |
CHAMPION HR DOE … Greendale Zabila ……
RESERVE CHAMPION HR DOE … Osment Loretta …
CLASS 4 HR Grand Champion Doe
Nil |
GRAND CHAMPION HR DOE ……………………………….
CLASS 5 - AR Kidded Doe in milk under 3 years
1st |
Ricardii Qtish |
NC58436H |
M & M Wilkins |
2nd |
Ricardii Tefy |
RG58439H |
M & M Wilkins |
CLASS 6 – AR Kidded Doe in milk 3 and under 5 years
Nil |
CLASS 7 – AR Kidded in milk 5 years & over
Nil |
CHAMPION AR DOE …Ricardii Qtish……
RESERVE CHAMPION AR DOE … Ricardii Tefy …
CLASS 8 – AR Grand Champion Doe
Nil |
GRAND CHAMPION AR DOE ……………………………….
SPECIAL CLASSES
CLASS 9 – Unregistered Kidded Doe in Milk
1. |
nil |
|
|
CLASS 10– Dam and daughter
1st. |
Ricardii Tefy and Nubiedoo Nia |
M & M Wilkins |
|
CLASS 11 –Senior Progeny ( 2 daughters in milk same sire & different dam)
1. |
nil |
|
CLASS 12 – Sire and Progeny (sire to be paraded with 2 or more offspring.
1 must be a doe.)
1. |
nil |
|
|
CLASS 13 - Breeding Group (3 does in milk owned by same breeder)
1st |
Osment Loretta, Ricardii Tefy and Ricardii Qtish |
M & M Wilkins |
|
CLASS 14 - HR T & P
1. |
nil |
|
|
CLASS 15 - AR T & P
1. |
nil |
|
|
CLASS 16 - HR Best Udder
1st |
Greendale Zabila |
N57140H |
R & MD Greenough |
2nd |
Osment Loretta |
N58569H |
M & M Wilkins |
CLASS 17 - AR Best Udder
1st |
Ricardii Qtish |
NC58436H |
M & M Wilkins |
CLASS 18 - Junior Showmanship
1. |
Nil |
|
|
|
CLASS 19 - Junior Showmanship Gold and Advanced Gold
1. |
Nil |
|
|
|
CLASS 20 - Junior Herdsperson
1. |
Nil |
|
|
|
CLASS 21 - HR Maiden Doe or Goatling
1. |
Nil |
|
|
CLASS 22 - HR Kid Doe born before 31 August
1st |
Greendale Larissa |
N59297H |
R & MD Greenough |
2nd |
Nubiedoo Shavelle |
N59239H |
M & M Wilkins |
CLASS 23 - HR Doe Kid after 31 August
1st |
Greendale Tango |
N59299H |
R & MD Greenough | |
2nd |
Greendale Cherry Blossom |
N59393H |
R & MD Greenough | |
CHAMPION HR JUNIOR DOE ……Tango…………………………………..
RESERVE CHAMPION HR JUNIOR DOE ……Larissa………………………
CLASS 24 - AR Maiden Doe or Goatling
|
Nil |
|
|
CLASS 25 - AR Doe Kid before 31 August
1st |
Ricardii Rehema |
RG59208H |
M & M Wilkins |
2nd |
Greendale Bluebelle |
NA59296H |
R & MD Greenough |
3rd |
Nubiedoo Nia |
RG59095H |
M & M Wilkins |
4th |
Arohagoats Yukiana |
NA59456H |
J & J van Kuyk |
CLASS 26 - AR Doe Kid after 31 August
1st |
Greendale Rosanna |
NA59301H |
R & MD Greenough |
|
|
|
|
CHAMPION AR JUNIOR DOE ………………………………………..
RESERVE CHAMPION AR JUNIOR DOE ……………………………
SPECIAL CLASS
CLASS 27 - Junior Progeny 2 daughters same sire
1st |
Progeny of Greendale Zanta - Greendale Larissa & Greendale Tango |
2nd |
Progeny of Osment Shanghai – Nubiedoo Nia & Nubiedoo Shavelle |
CLASS 28 - HR Buck Kid early
1st |
Nubiedoo Ninja |
N59240H |
M & M Wilkins |
2nd |
Arohagoats Connor |
N59201H |
R & MD Greenough |
3rd. |
Nubiedoo Sumo |
N59238H |
M & M Wilkins |
4th |
Arohagoats Carlos |
N59452H |
J & J van Kuyk |
CLASS 29 - HR Buck Kid late
1st |
Greendale Zavier |
N59304H |
R & MD Greenough |
2nd |
Greendale Orinoco |
N59392H |
R & MD Greenough |
CHAMPION HR BUCK KID……Ninja…
RESERVE CHAMPION HR BUCK KID…Connor …………
CLASS 30 –App A Buck Kid
1st |
Nubiedoo Ben |
NA59241H |
M & M Wilkins |
CLASS 31 - HR Buckling 1 and under 2 years
1st |
Osment Duke |
N58910H |
M & M Wilkins |
CLASS 32 - HR Buck 2 years and over
1. |
Nil |
|
|
CHAMPION HR BUCK ……Duke……………………………………
RESERVE CHAMPION BUCK …………………………………
CLASS 33 - Grand Champion Buck
1 |
Nil |
|
|
GRAND CHAMPION HR BUCK ……………………………….
· Best In Show …Osment Duke……
· Breed Awards
HR Doe |
Greendale Zabila |
|
|
HR Buck |
Osment Duke |
|
|
North Island Breed Show Results
Claudelands Showgrounds Sunday 13th January 2013
Judge -
STANDARD AGE CLASSES FOR DOES
Class 1 Herd Register Doe in Milk under 3 years
No entries
Class 2 Herd Register Doe in Milk 3 years and under 5 years.
No entries
Class 3 Herd Register Doe in Milk 5 years and over.
No entries
HR Champiion Doe and Reserve Champion Doe - No entries
Class 4 Herd Register Grand Champion Doe
No entries
Class 5 Associate Record Doe in Milk under 3 years.
1st
Class 6 Associated Record Doe in Milk 3 years and under 5 years.
1st 2nd
Class 7 Associate Record Doe in Milk 5 years and over.
1st Cre
AR Champion Doe
AR Reserve Champion Doe
Class 8 Associate Record Grand Champion Doe
1st
AR Champion Challenge Doe
SPECIAL CLASSES
Class 9 Dam and Daughter
1st
Class 10 Senior Progeny
1st
Class 11 Sire and Progeny
1st
Class 12 HR Type & Production
No entries
Class 13 AR Type & Production
No entries
Class 14 HR Best Udder
No entries
Class 15 AR Best Udder
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Class 16 Non-register Doe Best Udder
No entries
Class 17 Junior Showperson
No entries
Class 18 Junior Herdsperson
No entries
STANDARD AGE CLASSES FOR JUNIOR DOES
Class 19 Herd Register Maiden Doe or Goatling
1st
Class 20 Herd Register Doe Kid born on or before the 31st August 2011
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Class 21 Herd Register Doe Kid born after 31 August 2011
No entries
Herd Register Champion Junior Doe
HR Reserve Champion Junor Doe
Class 22 Associate Records Maiden Doe or Goatling
1st
2nd
Class 23 Associate Record Doe Kid born on or before the 31 August 2011
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Class 24 Associate Record Doe Kid born after 31 August 2011
1st
2nd
Associate Record Champion Junior Doe
AR Reservce Champion Junior Doe
JUNIOR SPECIAL CLASSES
Class 25 Non-Registered Junor Doe
1st
2nd
Class 26 Junior Progeny
1st
Class 27 Wether
1st
HERD REGISTER BUCK CLASSES
Class 28 Herd Register Buck Kid born on or before 31 August 2011
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Class 29 Herd Register Buck Kid born after 31 August 2011
No entries
Herd Register Champion Junior Buck
HR Reserve Champion Junior Buck
Class 30 Herd Register Buckling vover 1 and under 2 years old
No entries
Class 31 Herd Register Buck 2 years and over
1st
2nd
Herd Register Champion Buck
HR Reserve Champion Buck
Class 32 Herd Register Grand Champion Buck
No entries
Class 33 Appendix A, NXA or NON-registered Buck Kid, Buckling and Buck
No entries
BEST DOE IN SHOW
BEST BUCK IN SHOW
SUPREME EXHIBIT IN SHOW
North Island Breed Show Results
Pukekohe A&P Showgrounds Saturday 15th January 2012
Judge - Jayne Arscott, South Island
STANDARD AGE CLASSES FOR DOES
Class 1 Herd Register Doe in Milk under 3 years
No entries
Class 2 Herd Register Doe in Milk 3 years and under 5 years.
No entries
Class 3 Herd Register Doe in Milk 5 years and over.
No entries
HR Champiion Doe and Reserve Champion Doe - No entries
Class 4 Herd Register Grand Champion Doe
No entries
Class 5 Associate Record Doe in Milk under 3 years.
1st Watward Harmony R & I Black
Class 6 Associated Record Doe in Milk 3 years and under 5 years.
1st Wayward Belle R & I Black
2nd Wayward Nika R & I Black
Class 7 Associate Record Doe in Milk 5 years and over.
1st Crescent Sunita J & J Walter
AR Champion Doe Wayward Belle
AR Reserve Champion Doe Crescent Sunita
Class 8 Associate Record Grand Champion Doe
1st Crescent Nimbus J & J Walter
AR Champion Challenge Doe Wayward Belle
SPECIAL CLASSES
Class 9 Dam and Daughter
1st Wayward Belle and daughter R & I Black
Class 10 Senior Progeny
1st Progeny of Greendale Rufus R & I Black
Class 11 Sire and Progeny
1st Greendale Bantu & ? R & I Black
Class 12 HR Type & Production
No entries
Class 13 AR Type & Production
No entries
Class 14 HR Best Udder
No entries
Class 15 AR Best Udder
1st Wayward Belle
2nd Crescent Sunita
3rd Wayward Harmony
4th Crescent Nimbus
Class 16 Non-register Doe Best Udder
No entries
Class 17 Junior Showperson
No entries
Class 18 Junior Herdsperson
No entries
STANDARD AGE CLASSES FOR JUNIOR DOES
Class 19 Herd Register Maiden Doe or Goatling
1st Greendale Ruby R & M Greenough
Class 20 Herd Register Doe Kid born on or before the 31st August 2011
1st Greendale Zarina R & M Greenough
2nd Greendale Zena R & M Greenough
3rd Greendale Zara R & M Greenough
4th Greendale Lorretta R & M Greenough
Class 21 Herd Register Doe Kid born after 31 August 2011
No entries
Herd Register Champion Junior Doe Greendale Ruby
HR Reserve Champion Junor Doe Greendale Zarina
Class 22 Associate Records Maiden Doe or Goatling
1st Greendale Annabelle R & M Greenough
2nd Wayward Jazz R & I Black
Class 23 Associate Record Doe Kid born on or before the 31 August 2011
1st Greendale Tarabelle R & M Greenough
2nd Greendale Tiffany R & M Greenough
3rd Greendale Briany R & M Greenough
4th Ricardii Amisi Craw/McNally Partenership
Class 24 Associate Record Doe Kid born after 31 August 2011
1st Ricardii Haqikah Craw/McNally Partnership
2nd Ricardii Teyf M Wilkins
Associate Record Champion Junior Doe Greendale Annabelle
AR Reservce Champion Junior Doe Greendale Tarabelle
JUNIOR SPECIAL CLASSES
Class 25 Non-Registered Junor Doe
1st Wayward Rhyme R & I Black
2nd Wayward Savarhys R & I Black
Class 26 Junior Progeny
1st Progeny of Greendale Bantu R & M Greenough
Class 27 Wether
1st Sheldon M Wilkins
HERD REGISTER BUCK CLASSES
Class 28 Herd Register Buck Kid born on or before 31 August 2011
1st Greendale Wizaed R & M Greenough
2nd Ricardii Rango Craw/McNally Partnership
3rd Greendale Titan R & M Greenough
4th Greendale Lancelot R & I Black
Class 29 Herd Register Buck Kid born after 31 August 2011
No entries
Herd Register Champion Junior Buck Greendale Wizard
HR Reserve Champion Junior Buck Ricardii Rango
Class 30 Herd Register Buckling vover 1 and under 2 years old
No entries
Class 31 Herd Register Buck 2 years and over
1st Thorntree Fox Storm R & I Black
2nd Greendale Bantu R & I Black
Herd Register Champion Buck Thorntree Storm
HR Reserve Champion Buck Greendale Bantu
Class 32 Herd Register Grand Champion Buck
No entries
Class 33 Appendix A, NXA or NON-registered Buck Kid, Buckling and Buck
No entries
BEST DOE IN SHOW Wayward Belle R & I Black
BEST BUCK IN SHOW Thorntree Fox Storm R & I Black
SUPREME EXHIBIT IN SHOW WAYWARD BELLE